Roosevelters

Nell Abernathy

VP of Research and Policy

Long Adams

Karen Adler

Board Member

Erin Agnew

Emerging Fellow

Zachary Agush

Malik Alim

Illinois Organizer

Chisolm Allenlundy

Student Board of Advisors

Francisco Alvarez

External Engagement Coordinator

Carl Amritt

Policy Coordinator

Nicole Annunziata

Chapter Organizer

Barbara Arnwine

Asha Athman

Emerging Fellow

Marshall Auerback

Ariel Avgi

Policy Coordinator

Dean Baker

Darius Ballinger

Chicago Leaders Class

Aman Banerji

Senior Program Associate

Amy Baral

Benjamin Barnes

Board Member

Karl Beitel

Visiting Fellow

Daniel Berger

Lisa Biagas

VP of Human Resources

Carola Binder

Visiting Fellow

Johanna Bonewitz

Director of Special Events and Donor Relations

Luke Bouck

Economic Development Policy Chair

Kendra Bozarth

Rachel Brown-Weinstock

Emerging Fellow

Danielle Brown

External Engagement Coordinator

Rasheda Browne

Regional Coordinator

Hayley Brundige

Brain Trust

Hope Bryer

New Chapter Coordinator

Tyler Bugg

Anna Burger

Ryan Burgess

Chicago Leaders Class

Wallace C. Turbeville

Henry C.K. Liu

Naomi Cahn

June Carbone

Jim Carr

Visiting Fellow

Brianna Cea

Regional Coordinator

Emily Cerciello

Kimberly Chan

Public Relations Director

Marissa Charlemagne

Policy Coordinator

Amy Chen

Digital Manager

Rohit Chopra

Visiting Fellow

Julia Christensen

New Chapters Coordinator

Dillon Christensen

Financial Director

Adam Conner

Board Member

Brenna Conway

Director of Strategic Partnerships

Lisa Cook

Board Member

Emma Copeland

Brain Trust

Joe Costello

Bryce Covert

Thomas Cox

Susan Crawford

Valentina Croft

Policy Director

Bo Cutter

Senior Fellow

Karen Czapanskiy

Suprita Datta

Emerging Fellow, Defense and Diplomacy

Diana DiCaprio

New Chapter Coordinator

Sami Diaz

Senior Development Associate

Veronica Dickson

External Engagement Coordinator

Trevor Dolan

Co-President

Sharline Dominguez

Jonah Driggers

Policy Coordinator

Caskey Dryer

Community Engagement Director

Devin Duffy

Researcher

Tarsi Dunlop

Katarina Duplessy

Chief Financial Officer

Alex Edquist

Student Board of Advisors

Gerald Epstein

Alli Evans

Healthcare Policy Chair

Ariel Evans

Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

Shahd Fahoum

New Chapters Coordinator

Nicole Felmus

Policy Coordinator

Thomas Ferguson

Senior Fellow

Josh Ferrer

Renée Fidz

Graphic Designer

Sarah FitzRandolph Brown

Donald Fowler

Board Member

Emma Frantz

Shreya Ganeshan

Emerging Fellow

Viviana Garcia-Blanco

Chicago Leaders Class

Pat Garofalo

Samantha Garzillo

Regional Coordinator

Lauren Gaytan

Student Board of Advisors

Christie George

Board Member

Heather Gerken

Stephanie Gill

Secretary

Adam Gluck

Michael Gobbel

Chicago Leaders Class

Carly Goettel

Vice President, Institutional Advancement, FDR Library

Brian Gomez

Chicago Leaders Class

Monica Gonzalez

Development Associate, Special Events and Operations

Claire Gothard

Molly Gott

William Griffith

Board Treasurer

Matthew Grimo

Programming Director

Mario Gruszczynski

Regional Coordinator

G. Morris Gurley

Board Member

Beverly Harp

Student Board of Advisors

Edward Harrison

Fay Hartog-Levin

Board Member

Connor Haseley

Sacha Heymann

Communications Coordinator

Kristin Ho

Inter-Club Council Representative

James P. Hoffa

Board Member

William Hogeland

Emma Horst-Martz

New Chapter Coordinator

Kirstie Hostetter

Roosevelt Scholars Course TA

Marissa Howard

Energy & Environment Policy Chair

Caitlin Howarth

Michael Hudson

Alicia Humphrey

Policy Coordinator

Andrew Hwang

Legal Fellow

Usama Ibrahim

Chicago Leaders Class

Laurie Ignacio

Senior Digital Associate

Sarah Imboden

Grant Writer, FDR Library

Taylor Jo Isenberg

Senior Advisor to the President & CEO

Harvey J. Kaye

Daniel Jackson

New Chapters Coordinator

Arjun Jayadev

Rob Johnson

Senior Fellow

Riley Jones

Policy Coordinator for Human Rights

Deion Jordan

Regional Coordinator

Bruce Judson

William K. Black

James K. Galbraith

Suzanna Kahn

Lauren Karagianis

Development and Communications Coordinator, FDR Library

Roge Karma

Policy Coordinator

Kinjo Kiema

Emerging Fellow, Education

Eugenia Kim

Program Associate

Hadley Kincade

Ilissa King

Finance Manager

Ruby Kirby

Membership Director

Katie Kirchner

Program Associate

Philip Klinkner

George Knox

Board Vice Chair

Zachary Kolodin

Zach Komes

Emerging Fellow, Economic Development

Jeff Krehely

Executive Vice President

Frank L. Cocozzelli

Marcia L. Dyson

Kimberly LaBeach

Finance and Operations Associate

Torre Lavelle

Matthew Lazo

Policy Coordinator

William Lazonick

Georgia Levenson Keohane

Selena Lilly

Policy Coordinator for Economic Development

Elisabeth Lindemuth

Executive Assistant to Bo Cutter

Andrew Lindsay

Emerging Fellow, Equal Justice

Chris Linsmayer

Senior Media Relations Associate

Zach Lipp

Region Co-ordinator

Hannah Love

New Chapters Coordinator

Kate Loving

Regional Coordinator

Meizhu Lui

Justin Lutz

Rakeen Mabud

Program Director

Mallika Madhusudan

Student Board of Advisors

Jeff Madrick

Molly Malone

Defense and Diplomacy Policy Center Director

Emily Maloney

Assistant Education Center Director

Kimberly Manriquez

Chapter Organizer

Ben Marchiony

Financial Director

Imani Marshall

Mary Marston

New Chapter Coordinator

Paola Martinez

Alumni Committee

Kica Matos

Rumi Matsuyama

Gabriel Matthews

Program Associate

Kyle McElroy

Chapter Organizer

Joe McManus

Senior Program Associate

Madeleine McNally

Student Board of Advisors

Casey McQuillan

Alexander Merritt

Keith Mestrich

Board Member

May Mgbolu

Kathryn Milani

Program Director

Lindsey Miller

Alumni Committee

Brad Miller

Senior Fellow

Andrew Millin

Communications Coordinator

Sally Minard

Board Member

Marc Moise

Finance and Operations Associate

Brian Moon

New Chapters Coordinator

Jared Morgan

Integrated Producer

Jessica Morris

Max Morrison

External Engagement Coordinator

Dana Moskowits

President

Suvra Mostafa

Chapter Organizer

Marcus Mrowka

Vice President and Strategic Communications Director

Cantwell F. Muckenfuss

Board Secretary

Steven J. Mulroy

Dennis Murray

Board Member

Hamza Musse

External Engagement Coordinator

Rajiv Narayan

Alumni Committee

Reese Neader

Valerie Newman

Chapter Organizer

Marte Nooijen

Alyssa O'Brien

External Engagement Coordinator

Jimmy O'Donnell

Brigid O'Farrell

Amanda Page-Hoongrajok

Lenore Palladino

Senior Economist and Policy Counsel

Bailey Palmer

Assistant Center Director of Defense and Diplomacy

David Palmer

General Counsel

Rob Parenteau

Lynn Parramore

John Paul Rollert

Camellia Phillips

Director of Development

Taylor Pigram

Equal Justice Chair

Olivia Pinney

Nadine Pratt

Chapter Organizer

Tim Price

Editorial Director

Carley Przystac

Lucas Puente

Dianne Que

Jeff Raines

Maria Ralenkotter

Chicago Leaders Class

Craig Ralston

Alec Ramsey-Smith

Co-President

L. Randall Wray

Hannah Reiss

Co-Executive Director

Tanya Renne

Andrew Rich

Rachel Riemenschneider

Regional Coordinator

Maria Rodriguez

Brain Trust

Nehemiah Rolle

National Director, Roosevelt network

Phoebe Roosevelt

Board Member

Joshua Rosner

Sarah Rudasil

Policy Coordinator for Energy & Environment

Paul Rudd

Board Member

Dominic Russel

Student Board of Advisors

Joe Russell

Shauna Rust

Emerging Fellow, Health Care

Jon Rynn

Mark Schmitt

Madelyn Schorr

Regional Coordinator

Adrienne Scott

Chicago Leaders Class

Mario Seccareccia

Jeremy Seitz-Brown

Marybeth Seitz-Brown

Program Associate

Aidan Semanco

Social Media Chair

Rahul Shah

Center Director for Economic Development, Equal Justice, and Education

Amish Shah 

Board Member

Yimei Shao

Anat Shenker-Osorio

Elias Shultz

Nikita Singareddy

Chapter Head

Amber Singh

Outreach Director

Carrie Sloan

Senior Research Analyst, ReFund America Project

Morgan Smith

Regional Coordinator

Sawyer Smith

Emerging Fellow

Alan Smith

Senior Program Associate

Nevon Song

Brain Trust

Maria Andrea Sosa

Student Board of Advisors

Paul Sparrow

Board Member

Chuck Spinney

Eliot Spitzer

Marshall Steinbaum

Research Director & Fellow

Joseph Stiglitz

Chief Economist and Senior Fellow

Matt Stoller

Victoria Streker

J.A. Strub

Kevin Stump

John Sturm

Research Associate

Margaret Sturtevant

Policy Coordinator

Ismail Susan

Chicago Leaders Class

Meli Swanson

Co Executive Director

Ryan Thornton

New Chapters Coordinator

Adair Tishler

Alexander Tucciarone

Communications Manager

Kristen Tullos

Melia Ungson

Raunel Urquiza

Chicago Leaders Class

Adam Valdivia

Administrative Director

Nick Veach

Director of Individual Giving

Elizabeth Warren

David Weinberger

Randi Weingarten

Board Member

David Wilhelm

Board Member

Joan Williams

Alyssa Williams

New Chapter Coordinator

Eric Wolfert

Emerging Fellow, Energy & Environment

Brian Wolff

Board Member

Jesse Wolfson

Alumni Committee

David B. Woolner

Senior Fellow

William vanden Heuvel 

Board Chair Emeritus

rachel-goldfarb

wpengine